Clinic Schedule

Information Coming Soon

Consultants

Please use the pagination below the table to view our full list of consultants attending St. Anthony's Clinic.

* Alt=Alternate attendance (Alternating Weeks)
Speciality MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Specialist in General MedicineDr John Paul Caruana GaliziaAlt
PsychiatristDr Anton GrechAlt
Pain ManagementDr Marilyn CashaBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy Appointment
Orthopaedic SurgeonDr Ulrich Rebers
Orthopaedic SurgeonMr Thomas AzzopardiAlt
Orthopeadic SurgeonMr Stephan Grech
General Practitioner Prof. Julian Mamo
Gynaecologist & ObstetricianDr Romina Cini CustoBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy Appointment
Gynaecologist & ObstetricianProf Jean Calleja AgiusBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy Appointment
Gynaecologist & ObstetricianMr Albert ScerriAlt
General SurgeonDr Charles CiniAlt
Gastroenterologist SurgeonMr Benny AxisaBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy Appointment
Gastroenterologist & Internal MedicineDr Alfred Caruana GaliziaBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy Appointment
Family DoctorDr Damian Calleja StafraceBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy Appointment
Family DoctorDr Jacob VellaBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy Appointment
Ear, Nose & ThroatMr Charles BorgBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy Appointment
Ear, Nose & ThroatMr Adrian AgiusAlt

Allied Healthcare Professionals

Please use the pagination below the table to view our full list of consultants attending St. Anthony's Clinic.
Speciality MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
PhysiotherapistMr Marco VellaBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy Appointment
PhysiotherapistMs Laura SchembriBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy Appointment
PhysiotherapistMs Joanne CardonaBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy Appointment
PodiatristMs Erica BartoloBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy Appointment
PodiatristMs Anthea Borg
PodiatristMs Chiara ModestiniBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy Appointment
CounsellorMs Sharon Martinelli
AudiologistMr Christopher DeguaraBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy Appointment
Integrative Nutrition Health CoachMs Laura PeischiBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy Appointment

Emotional Stress Support Group

Speciality MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
PsychiatristDr Joe Cassar
Clinical PsychologistMrs Carmen Sammut
PsychotherapistMs Jackie DruryBy Appointment By Appointment By Appointment By Appointment By Appointment By Appointment
Play therapist and life coachingMs Claire Francica
Educational PsychologistMs Claire Cassar
Social WorkerMs Alexia Baldacchino
CounsellorMs Chantelle Sciberras
Speech Language PathologistMs Michela Debattista