Clinic Schedule

Information Coming Soon

Consultants

Please use the pagination below the table to view our full list of consultants attending St. Anthony's Clinic.

* Alt=Alternate attendance (Alternating Weeks)
Speciality MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
UrologistMr Simon BugejaAlt
Specialist in General MedicineDr John Paul Caruana GaliziaBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy Appointment
SclerotherapyDr Chris CremonaBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy Appointment
PsychiatristDr Anton GrechAlt
Pain ManagementDr Marilyn CashaAlt
Orthopaedic SurgeonMr Thomas AzzopardiAlt
Orthopeadic SurgeonMr Stephan GrechBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy Appointment
General Practitioner Prof. Julian Mamo
Gynaecologist & ObstetricianDr Romina Cini CustoAlt
Gynaecologist & ObstetricianProf Jean Calleja AgiusAlt
Gynaecologist & ObstetricianMr Albert ScerriAlt
General SurgeonDr Charles CiniAlt
Gastroenterologist SurgeonMr Benny AxisaBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy Appointment
Gastroenterologist & Internal MedicineDr Alfred Caruana GaliziaAlt
Family Doctor (with interest in ENT)Ms Maria AgiusBy Appointment By AppointmentBy Appointment By AppointmentBy AppointmentBy Appointment
Family DoctorDr Damian Calleja StafraceBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy Appointment
Family DoctorDr Jacob VellaBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy Appointment
Family DoctorDr Kirsten SchembriBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy Appointment
Ear, Nose & ThroatMr Charles Borg
Ear, Nose & ThroatMr Adrian AgiusAlt

Allied Healthcare Professionals

Please use the pagination below the table to view our full list of consultants attending St. Anthony's Clinic.
Speciality MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
PhysiotherapistMr Marco VellaBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy Appointment
PhysiotherapistMr Simon Gouder
PodiatristMr Jean Pirotta
PodiatristMs Erica Bartolo
PodiatristMs Anthea Borg
PodiatristMr Cleaven Portelli
CounsellorMs Sharon Martinelli
DieticianMs Maria SchembriEvery 4 weeks
AudiologistMr Christopher Deguara
AcupuncturistMr Neville DecelisBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy AppointmentBy Appointment
Psychotherapist & SupervisorMrs Rosalba Axiak
Integrative Nutrition Health CoachMs Laura Peischi

Emotional Stress Support Group

Speciality MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
PsychiatristDr Joe Cassar
Clinical PsychologistDr Anna Cassar
Clinical PsychologistMrs Carmen Sammut
PsychotherapistMs Jackie DruryBy Appointment By Appointment By Appointment By Appointment By Appointment By Appointment
Play therapist and life coachingMs Claire Francica
Educational PsychologistMs Claire Cassar
Social WorkerMs Alexia Baldacchino
CounsellorMs Chantelle Sciberras